LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

Allied Telesis AT-SP10SR SFP+ Module - 1 x 10GBase-SR10.30 Gbit/s

$310
(AT-SP10SR/I) Allied Telesis  AT-SP10SR SFP+ Module - 1 x 10GBase-SR10.30 Gbit/s
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: AT-SP10SR/I

Price: $441.99

  • 1 Year Warranty
  • 0.07 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

This was my first experience with PC Canada, and I'm really impressed by the quality of their service. They called me to confirm my order and it took less than 48 hours to receive it. The price for my item was to lowest i've found on many similar websites.
-claudebouchard2

Industry Standard

The SP10 series offers the latest industry standard 10Gigabit Ethernet connectivity in a flexible, small form-factor. These hot swappable optical interfaces simply plug into an SFP+ slot in any compatible Allied Telesis product for simple migration to 10Gbps data rates.

Options

The SP10 series offers both short-haul and long-haul solutions. The hot swappable feature of the SP10 series allows for network changes without necessarily having to remove or reconfigure costly 10GbE network equipment. Simply change the SFP+ to meet the new transport demands.

General Information
Manufacturer:Allied Telesis, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:AT-SP10SR/I
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.alliedtelesis.com
Brand Name:Allied Telesis
Product Series:SP10
Product Model:AT-SP10SR
Product Name:AT-SP10SR SFP+ Module
Product Type:SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10GBase-SR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:10.30 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:1 Year

Customers also viewed More...


Top