Lenovo ThinkCentre® M700 Tower and Small Form Factor. Reliable and productive desktops that are easier to handle - literally!

Allied Telesis AT-PC232/POE Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1x PoE (RJ-45) Ports - 1 x SC Ports - 100Base-FX, 10/100Base-TX - External, Wall Mountable

$179
(AT-PC232/POE-60) Allied Telesis  AT-PC232/POE Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1x PoE (RJ-45) Ports - 1 x SC Ports - 100Base-FX, 10/100Base-TX - External, Wall Mountable
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: AT-PC232/POE-60

Price: $285.99

  • [warranty]
  • 2.99 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I am an IT professional for 26 years now. I have used this site for a number of years to purchase various equipment for my clients. I find their website to be very easy to navigate and I love the "in stock" view that shows how many units are available. They have very competitive pricing and ship extremely fast.
-joskoh

AT-PC232/POE Fast Ethernet Media Converter allows you to connect disparate cable types in your network. Media conversion offers you the ability to: Extend network distances by adding fiber only where it is needed, Add new devices without replacing costly cable, Keep pace with changing technology, Integrate high-bandwidth devices into the network, Full 15.4W POE support

General Information
Manufacturer:Allied Telesis, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:AT-PC232/POE-60
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.alliedtelesis.com
Brand Name:Allied Telesis
Product Model:AT-PC232/POE
Product Name:AT-PC232/POE Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:2
Number of PoE (RJ-45) Ports:1
Number of SC Ports:1
Media & Performance
Maximum Distance Supported:1.2 Mile
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:62.5/125 µm, 50/125 µm
Network & Communication
Network Technology:100Base-FX, 10/100Base-TX
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:External, Wall Mountable
Height:1.58" (40.13 mm)
Width:6.10" (154.94 mm)
Depth:5.16" (131.06 mm)
Weight (Approximate):748.4 g
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Wavelength : 1310 nm

Features:

  • Operates under all traffic loads
  • Auto MDI/MID-X Copper Port
  • MissingLink Support
  • Fiber Link Test Function

Customers also viewed More...


Top