LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

Allied Telesis AT-MC13 Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x ST Ports - 10Base-T, 10Base-FL - External, Rack-mountable

$135
(AT-MC13-60) Allied Telesis  AT-MC13 Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x ST Ports - 10Base-T, 10Base-FL - External, Rack-mountable
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
5 in stock

Part #: AT-MC13-60

Price: $194.99

  • [warranty]
  • 1.7 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

PC-Canada has become my 'go - to' vendor for all my hardware needs! In-stock and quick delivery allows me to get product to my customers fast. Kurt B IT Consultant, Calgary
-kurt_bauert

AT-MC13 Ethernet Media Converter allowing users to extend the size of UTP networks with the use of fiber cabling. Supporting ST fiber connector, with support for multi mode fiber.

General Information
Manufacturer:Allied Telesis, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:AT-MC13-60
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.alliedtelesis.com
Brand Name:Allied Telesis
Product Model:AT-MC13
Product Name:AT-MC13 Ethernet Media Converter
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:2
Network (RJ-45):Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:1
Number of ST Ports:1
Media & Performance
Maximum Distance Supported:1.2 Mile
Network & Communication
Network Technology:10Base-T, 10Base-FL
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:External, Rack-mountable
Height:1" (25.40 mm)
Width:4.12" (104.65 mm)
Depth:3.75" (95.25 mm)
Weight (Approximate):294 g
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:

Features:

  • Fan-less design
  • Half and full-duplex operation
  • Auto MDI/MDI-X
  • MissingLink
  • Link test
Compatibility:

Rack-mount AT-MCR12 Chassis

Accessories More...


Top