Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Allied Telesis 2-Port Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Industrial Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-X - 1 x Expansion Slots - SFP - 1 x SFP Slots - Rail-mountable, Wall Mountable

$325
(AT-IMC1000T/SFP-80) Allied Telesis  2-Port Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Industrial Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-X - 1 x Expansion Slots - SFP - 1 x SFP Slots - Rail-mountable, Wall Mountable
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: AT-IMC1000T/SFP-80

Price: $527.99

  • [warranty]
  • 1.45 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I ordered PC memory on Thursday and had it in my hands on Friday. Received all expected email confirmations. I would recommend.
-vladmalik

Extend Networks

The AT-IMC1000T/SFP is designed to extend the distance of a network by converting any Ethernet data between twisted-pair cabling to multi-mode or single-mode fiber-optic cabling Gigabit Ethernet (IEEE 802.3z). The AT-IMC1000T/SFP operates at industrial temperature (-40°C to 75°C) and features a 1000X SFP fiber port and a 10/100/1000T twisted-pair port. The fiber-optic port features a modular SFP bay for any kind of MSA-compliant pluggable SFP model working at 1Gbps. The twisted-pair port has an RJ-45 connector with a maximum operating distance of 100 meters (328 feet).

General Information
Manufacturer:Allied Telesis, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:AT-IMC1000T/SFP-80
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.alliedtelesis.com
Brand Name:Allied Telesis
Product Model:AT-IMC1000TP/SFP
Product Name:2-Port Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Industrial Media Converter
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:1
Network (RJ-45):Yes
DVI:No
USB:No
Parallel Port:No
Digital Audio:No
Digital Audio/Video:No
Management Port:No
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:1
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Twisted Pair
Maximum Distance Supported:328.1 ft
I/O Expansions
Number of Total Expansion Slots:1
Expansion Slot Type:SFP
Number of SFP Slots:1
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-X
Power Description
Input Voltage:48 V DC
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Rail-mountable, Wall Mountable
Height:4.25" (107.95 mm)
Width:1.41" (35.81 mm)
Depth:3.74" (95 mm)
Weight (Approximate):500 g
Miscellaneous
Certifications & Standards:EMI:
  • FCC Class A
  • CE EN61000-4-2 (ESD)
  • CE EN61000-4-3 (RS)
  • CE EN61000-4-4 (EFT)
  • CE EN61000-4-5 (Surge)
  • CE EN61000-4-6 (CS)
  • CE EN61000-4-8
  • CE EN61000-6-2
  • CE EN61000-6-4
  • C-TICK
Safety:
  • UL508
  • CE EN60950-1 (LVD)
  • Class I, Division 2, Groups A, B, C, Hazardous Locations
Stability:
  • IEC60068-2-32 (Free fall)
  • IEC60068-2-27 (Shock)
  • IEC60068-2-6 (Vibration)
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS

Accessories More...


Top