Allied Telesis 10Gbps XFP Module - 1 x 10GBase-X10 Gbit/s

(AT-XPER80) Allied Telesis  10Gbps XFP Module - 1 x 10GBase-X10 Gbit/s
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]

Part #: AT-XPER80

Price: $11,190.99

  • [warranty]
  • LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (8 / 10)

Great, competitive pricing, and next day delivery. Pretty hard to beat! We will keep coming back to fulfill our office requirements at lower costs.

The AT-XPER80 offers a long-haul option to extend your network up to 80km. The AT-XPER80 is compatible with all the Allied Telesis range of products which have a XFP port.

General Information
Manufacturer:Allied Telesis, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:AT-XPER80
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.alliedtelesis.com
Brand Name:Allied Telesis
Product Series:AT-XP
Product Model:AT-XPER80
Product Name:10Gbps XFP Module
Product Type:XFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 10GBase-X Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10GBase-X
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Additional Information:
  • Flexible architecture
  • Compact size

Customers also viewed More...

Recently Viewed Items More...