Allied Telesis AT-SPLX10 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver - 1 x 1000Base-LX

(AT-SPLX10/I) Allied Telesis  AT-SPLX10 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver - 1 x 1000Base-LX
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]

Part #: AT-SPLX10/I

Price: $334.99

  • [warranty]
  • 0.08 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Well laid out site. Good prices. Simple ordering process, fast shipping. Nothing but good things to say...

The AT-SP series offers the latest industry standard in flexible, full-duplex Gigabit Ethernet connectivity.These hot-swappable, fiber interfaces simply plug into a SFP slot on Allied Telesyn SFP compatible products. Configurations can be optimised to meet varied distance and service requirements.

General Information
Manufacturer:Allied Telesis, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:AT-SPLX10/I
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.alliedtelesis.com
Brand Name:Allied Telesis
Product Model:AT-SPLX10
Product Name:AT-SPLX10 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver
Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 1000Base-LX
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:9 µm
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000Base-LX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbit/s
Additional Information:
  • Distance: 10 km
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Self-locking mechanism
  • 'Colored' wavelength for CWDM use
  • Data: Support for fiber channel and 2X fiber channel
  • Telecom: support for OC3/STM-1,OC12/STM-4, & OC48/STM-16

AT-9000/28SP Gigabit Ethernet ECO-Switch

Customers also viewed More...

Recently Viewed Items More...