Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

AddOn Allied Telesis AT-SPLX10 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible

$36
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
34 in stock

Part #: AT-SPLX10-AOK

Price: $54.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

It's nice to finally have an alternative to CC, I've had two orders with PC-Canada thus far and they've both been handled great. Customer service has been beyond excellent, with prompt and courteous replies to both phone and email. They were even able to custom order some hard to find parts for me that were unavailable at my usual sources. Shipping has been quick, even when ordering back-ordered products. If their prices continue to remain this competitive, I can't see myself using the competitors that I've been stuck with for so long.
-Cobrabytez21

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:AT-SPLX10-AOK
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:Allied Telesis AT-SPLX10 Compatible SFP Transceiver Module
Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x 1000Base-LX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:9/10 µm
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000Base-LX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Height:0.3" (7.6 mm)
Width:0.5" (12.7 mm)
Depth:2.2" (55.9 mm)
Weight (Approximate):68 g
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

Allied Telesis Netorking Products:

  • 8000GS Series - AT-8000GS/24
  • 8000GS Series - AT-8000GS/24PoE
  • 8000GS Series - AT-8000GS/48
  • 8000S Series - AT-8000S/24
  • 8000S Series - AT-8000S/24PoE
  • 8000S Series - AT-8000S/48
  • 8000S Series - AT-8000S/48PoE
  • 8600 Series Fast Ethernet Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-8624PoE
  • 9000 Series Managed Gigabit Switch - AT-9000/28
  • 9000 Series Managed Gigabit Switch - AT-9000/28SP
  • 9000 Series Managed Gigabit Switch - AT-9000/52
  • 9400T Series - AT-9424T
  • 9400T Series - AT-9424T/XP
  • 9400T Series - AT-9448T-XP
  • 9700 Series Stackable Layer 3 Switch - AT-9724TS
  • 9700 Series Stackable Layer 3 Switch - AT-9748TS/XP
  • 9900 Series Gigabit Layer 3 Switch - AT-9924SP
  • 9900 Series Gigabit Layer 3 Switch - AT-9924T
  • FS700 Series Unmanaged Switch Series - AT-FS708/PoE
  • FS750 Fast Ethernet WebSmart Switch Series - AT-FS750/24PoE
  • GS950 Gigabit WebSmart Switch Series - AT-GS950/16
  • GS950 Gigabit WebSmart Switch Series - AT-GS950/24
  • GS950 Gigabit WebSmart Switch Series - AT-GS950/48
  • GS950 Gigabit WebSmart Switch Series - AT-GS950/8
  • GS950 Gigabit WebSmart Switch Series - AT-GS950/8PoE
  • SwitchBlade x908 Series - AT-SBx908
  • x600 Series - x600-24T
  • x600 Series - x600-24T/XP
  • x600 Series - x600-48T
  • x600 Series - x600-48T/XP
  • x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-12XT/S
  • x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XS
  • x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XT
  • x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-48FE
  • x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-48FS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...


Top