Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Allied Telesis Bi-Directional Fiber SFP Module - 1 x 100Base-FX

$102
(AT-SPFXBD-LC-15) Allied Telesis  Bi-Directional Fiber SFP Module - 1 x 100Base-FX
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: AT-SPFXBD-LC-15

Price: $145.99

  • [warranty]
  • 0.2 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I order the Zagg slimbook case for $89, on sale everywhere else at minimum $130. The item had a manufacturing defect. Customer service were quick to contact me and issue me and RMA # for a full r funded return.
-shanepitts

Allied Telesis Bi-Directional Fiber SFP Module - 1 x 100Base-FX

General Information
Manufacturer:Allied Telesis, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:AT-SPFXBD-LC-15
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.alliedtelesis.com
Brand Name:Allied Telesis
Product Series:AT-SPF
Product Name:Bi-Directional Fiber SFP Module
Product Type:SFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 100Base-FX
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:9/125 µm
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:Fast Ethernet
Network Technology:100Base-FX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:100
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:

Wavelength: Tx=1550nm Rx=1310nm

Customers also viewed More...


Top