Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Allied Telesis AT-SPFX/40 SFP Module - 1 x 100Base-FX

(AT-SPFX/40) Allied Telesis  AT-SPFX/40 SFP Module - 1 x 100Base-FX
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]

Part #: AT-SPFX/40

Price: $238.99

  • 2 Year Warranty
  • LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

We ordered a printer drum and it got here in 3 days from order. We are now ordering some toner!

The AT-SPFX/40 SFP Module offers a short-haul option to extend your network to 2km. The AT-SPF series SFPs are compatible with a limited number of SFP compatible products.

General Information
Manufacturer:Allied Telesis, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:AT-SPFX/40
Manufacturer Website Address:
Brand Name:Allied Telesis
Product Series:AT-SPF
Product Model:AT-SPFX/40
Product Name:AT-SPFX/40 SFP Module
Product Type:SFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 100Base-FX Full-duplex
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:Fast Ethernet
Network Technology:100Base-FX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:100 Mbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Additional Information:
  • Wavelength : 1310nm
  • Distance : 40km
Limited Warranty:2 Year

Customers also viewed More...

Recently Viewed Items More...