Allied Telesis AT-SPFX/2 SFP Module - 1 x 100Base-FX

(AT-SPFX/2-00) Allied Telesis  AT-SPFX/2 SFP Module - 1 x 100Base-FX
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]

Part #: AT-SPFX/2-00

Price: $77.99

  • 2 Year Warranty
  • 0.1 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Very good service and fast shipping, easy acces to web site. Thx!

The AT-SPFX/2 SFP Module offers the latest industry standard in flexible, full-duplex Fast Ethernet connectivity.It is hot-swappable, fiber interface that simply plugs into a SFP slot on Allied Telesis SFP compatible products. Configurations can be optimized to meet varied distance and service requirements. It offers short-haul and longhaul solutions. You have the option to extend your network to the distances that meet your performance needs.

General Information
Manufacturer:Allied Telesis, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:AT-SPFX/2-00
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.alliedtelesis.com
Brand Name:Allied Telesis
Product Series:AT-SPF
Product Model:AT-SPFX/2
Product Name:AT-SPFX/2 SFP Module
Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 100Base-FX
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:100 Mbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Additional Information:
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Distance: 2km
  • Transmit Power (min): -20dBm
  • Transmit Power (max): -14dBm
  • Receive Sensitivity (typ): -29dBm
  • Power Budget (min): 9dBm

Allied Telesis range of products that support 100Mbps SFP uplink connections.

Limited Warranty:2 Year

Customers also viewed More...

Recently Viewed Items More...