Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Allied Telesis AT-SPFX/15 Small Form Pluggable (SFP) Module - 1 x 100Base-FX

(AT-SPFX/15) Allied Telesis  AT-SPFX/15 Small Form Pluggable (SFP) Module - 1 x 100Base-FX
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]

Part #: AT-SPFX/15

Price: $145.99

  • [warranty]
  • 0.1 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I was skeptical at first, wondering about possibly defective product, return/refund hassle. Then I took the leap of ''faith'' and ordered my first Lenovo desktop computer, with French keyboard and French Windows 7 Professional. It arrived next morning via Purolator, in the middle of Center Quebec Drummondville area! I have been working with this undestructible computer since December 2011. I just ordered a Lenovo notebook yesterday, it's on its way this morning! Most excellent service, products, prices. Christine Sioui

The AT-SPFX/15 Small Form Pluggable (SFP) Module offers the latest industry standard in flexible, full-duplex Fast Ethernet connectivity.These hot-swappable, fiber interfaces simply plug into a SFP slot on Allied Telesis SFP compatible products. Configurations can be optimized to meet varied distance and service requirements. The AT-SPFX/15 Small Form Pluggable (SFP) Module offers short-haul and longhaul solutions. The AT-SPFX/15 Small Form Pluggable (SFP) Module is compatible with all the Allied Telesis range of products that support 100Mbps SFP uplink connections.

General Information
Manufacturer:Allied Telesis, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:AT-SPFX/15
Manufacturer Website Address:
Brand Name:Allied Telesis
Product Series:AT-SPF
Product Model:AT-SPFX/15
Product Name:AT-SPFX/15 Small Form Pluggable (SFP) Module
Product Type:SFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 100Base-FX
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:100 Mbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Additional Information:
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Distance: 15km
  • Digital Diagnostics: Yes
  • Transmit Power (min): -15dBm
  • Transmit Power (max): -8dBm
  • Receive Sensitivity (typ): -31dBm
  • Power Budget (min): 16dBm
Compatibility:AT-8000S switches

Customers also viewed More...

Recently Viewed Items More...