LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

Axiom 100BASE-FX SFP for Allied Telesis - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC 100Base-FX Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX

$21
(AT-SPFX/15-AX) Axiom  100BASE-FX SFP for Allied Telesis - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC 100Base-FX Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: AT-SPFX/15-AX

Price: $74.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.04 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Very good service and fast shipping, easy acces to web site. Thx!
-lezekiel

Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

  • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility
  • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
  • Fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.

General Information
Manufacturer:Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number:AT-SPFX/15-AX
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name:Axiom
Product Name:100BASE-FX SFP for Allied Telesis
Product Type:SFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Optical Network, Data Networking
Additional Product Specifications
Full Product Specifications:Click to view
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 100Base-FX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:Fast Ethernet
Network Technology:100Base-FX
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...


Top