LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

Allied Telesis AT-SPEX 1000Base-LX SFP Module - 1 x 1000Base-LX

$67
(AT-SPEX) Allied Telesis  AT-SPEX 1000Base-LX SFP Module - 1 x 1000Base-LX
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: AT-SPEX

Price: $106.99

  • 2 Year Warranty
  • 0.08 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

The best prices in Canada. Great variety of products. Fast shipping.
-Adam773

The AT-SPEX offers a 2 km over Multi-Mode Fibre (1310nm) option to extend your network. The AT-SPEX is compatible with all the Allied Telesis range of products which have an SFP port.

General Information
Manufacturer:Allied Telesis, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:AT-SPEX
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.alliedtelesis.com
Brand Name:Allied Telesis
Product Series:AT-SPF
Product Model:AT-SPEX
Product Name:AT-SPEX 1000Base-LX SFP Module
Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 1000Base-LX
Media & Performance
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Range: 2 km
  • WaveLength: 1310 nm
Warranty
Limited Warranty:2 Year

Customers also viewed More...


Top