Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Allied Telesis AT-SPBD10-13 SFP Module - 1 x 1000Base-LX

$115
(AT-SPBD10-13) Allied Telesis  AT-SPBD10-13 SFP Module - 1 x 1000Base-LX
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: AT-SPBD10-13

Price: $165.99

  • [warranty]
  • 0.05 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I'm new to this site, last week, I placed my first order, I entered wrong credit card number, support team gave me a call the next minute, the item arrived the next day, excellent service and even more excellent price...without a second thought, I'm back today to place more order...great job!
-Geotech

The AT-SPBD10-13 SFP Module offers the latest industry standard in flexible, full-duplex Ethernet connectivity.This hot-swappable, fiber, interface simply plug into an SFP slot on Allied Telesis products that are SFP compatible. Configurations can be optimized to meet varied distance and service requirements.

General Information
Manufacturer:Allied Telesis, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:AT-SPBD10-13
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.alliedtelesis.com
Brand Name:Allied Telesis
Product Series:AT-SP
Product Model:AT-SPBD10-13
Product Name:AT-SPBD10-13 SFP Module
Product Type:SFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Connector 1000Base-LX Full-duplex
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:9/125 µm
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000Base-LX
Maximum Distance Supported:32808.4 ft (10000000 mm)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:1.25 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:

Wavelength:

  • Tx=1490nm Rx=1310nm
  • Data: Support for fiber channel and 2X fiber channel
  • Telecom: Support for OC3/STM-1,OC12/STM-4, and OC48/STM-16
  • Connect up to 80km
Compatibility:

Allied Telesyn range of products that support SFP uplink connections.

Customers also viewed More...


Top