Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Allied Telesis AT-SP10SR SFP+ Module - 1 x 10GBase-SR10 Gbit/s

(AT-SP10SR) Allied Telesis  AT-SP10SR SFP+ Module - 1 x 10GBase-SR10 Gbit/s
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
1 in stock

Part #: AT-SP10SR

Price: $541.99

  • [warranty]
  • 0.1 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

It was a pleasure ordering from PC-Canada. The prices are competitive and shipping was very fast! Will definitely use in the future!

The AT-SP10SR is a hot pluggable 10Gbps small form factor transceiver Module. It is compliant with the SFF-8431 SFP+ Electrical Multi-source Agreement (MSA) with five digital monitoring functions: Temperature, Vcc, Tx optical power, Tx laser bias current and Rx received optical power.

General Information
Manufacturer:Allied Telesis, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:AT-SP10SR
Manufacturer Website Address:
Brand Name:Allied Telesis
Product Model:AT-SP10SR
Product Name:AT-SP10SR SFP+ Module
Product Type:SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Optical Network, Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10GBase-SR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS

Customers also viewed More...

Recently Viewed Items More...