Allied Telesis AT-MCF2012LC Channel Fast Ethernet Media Blade - 12 x 10/100Base-TX, 12 x 100Base-FX100 Mbit/s

(AT-MCF2012LC) Allied Telesis  AT-MCF2012LC Channel Fast Ethernet Media Blade - 12 x 10/100Base-TX, 12 x 100Base-FX100 Mbit/s
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]

Part #: AT-MCF2012LC

Price: $1,564.99

  • [warranty]
  • 1.27 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

The best prices in Canada. Great variety of products. Fast shipping.

The AT-MCF2012LC 12 channel 10/100TX, 100FX media and rate converter blade is designed to work with the AT-MCF2000. It operates in unmanaged and managed configuration when you install the AT-MCF2000M management module.

General Information
Manufacturer:Allied Telesis, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:AT-MCF2012LC
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.alliedtelesis.com
Brand Name:Allied Telesis
Product Model:AT-MCF2012LC
Product Name:AT-MCF2012LC 12 Channel Media and Rate Converter Blade
Product Type:Fiber Module
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Optical Network, Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details:12 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX Network, 12 x LC 100Base-FX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber, Twisted Pair
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
Network Technology:1000Base-FX, 10/100Base-TX
Maximum Distance Supported:49212.6 ft (15000000 mm)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:100 Mbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Compatibility:Allied Telesis AT-MCF2000 chassis

Customers also viewed More...

Recently Viewed Items More...