Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Allied Telesis AT-MC116XL Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - 10/100Base-TX, 10Base-FL, 100Base-SX - External, Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable

$119
(AT-MC116XL-60) Allied Telesis  AT-MC116XL Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - 10/100Base-TX, 10Base-FL, 100Base-SX - External, Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: AT-MC116XL-60

Price: $172.99

  • [warranty]
  • 1.72 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Great price, great service... I recommand to everyone !
-PATRICEB

AT-MC116XL Fast Ethernet Media Converter is stand alone media converter that allows you to connect disparate cable types in your network. SC fiber connectors are used primarily for Fast Ethernet .

General Information
Manufacturer:Allied Telesis, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:AT-MC116XL-60
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.alliedtelesis.com
Brand Name:Allied Telesis
Product Model:AT-MC116XL
Product Name:AT-MC116XL Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:2
Network (RJ-45):Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:1
Number of SC Ports:1
Media & Performance
Maximum Distance Supported:1.2 Mile
Network & Communication
Network Technology:10/100Base-TX, 10Base-FL, 100Base-SX
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:External, Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable
Height:1" (25 mm)
Width:4.1" (105 mm)
Depth:3.7" (95 mm)
Weight (Approximate):300 g
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Wavelength : 850 nm

Features:

  • Fan-less design
  • Auto MDI/MID-X Copper Port
  • MissingLink Support
  • Fiber Link Test Function

Accessories More...


Top