Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Allied Telesis AT-MC102XL-90 Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC Duplex - 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Wall-mountable

$142
(AT-MC102XL-90) Allied Telesis  AT-MC102XL-90 Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC Duplex - 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Wall-mountable
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
4 in stock

Part #: AT-MC102XL-90

Price: $204.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 1.55 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Excellent price and very good support, response very fast by email ! highly recommend !
-mlemieux77

Providing a complete family of conversion devices, Allied Telesyn's Ethernet media converters enable service providers to use fiber cabling to extend the size of UTP networks. Support SC fiber connector, these converters can be used to extend networks with up to 2km of fiber.

General Information
Manufacturer:Allied Telesis, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:AT-MC102XL-90
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.alliedtelesis.com
Brand Name:Allied Telesis
Product Model:AT-MC102XL-90
Product Name:AT-MC102XL-90 Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:2
Network (RJ-45):Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:1
Number of SC Ports:1
SC Port Type:Duplex
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Maximum Distance Supported:1.2 Mile
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology:Fast Ethernet
Network Technology:100Base-TX, 100Base-FX
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable
Height:1" (25.4 mm)
Width:1" (25.4 mm)
Depth:3.7" (94 mm)
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...


Top