Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Allied Telesis AT-MC100 Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

(AT-MC102XL-10) Allied Telesis  AT-MC100 Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]

Part #: AT-MC102XL-10

Price: $181.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

The best prices in Canada. Great variety of products. Fast shipping.

When connecting media converter to auto-negotiating Fast Ethernet switches, this media converter will automatically connect the link in either Full or Half-Duplex mode, allowing the link to be established with the greatest bandwidth. Alternatively, the MissingLink feature allows accurate reporting to network management systems as well as allowing devices with redundant link capability to be inter-connected with these media converters, as a failure in one fiber link will be signalled to the switch, allowing the second link to become active.

General Information
Manufacturer:Allied Telesis, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:AT-MC102XL-10
Manufacturer Website Address:
Brand Name:Allied Telesis
Product Series:ATMC100
Product Model:AT-MC102XL-10
Product Name:AT-MC100 Media Converter
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Total Number of Ports:2
Network (RJ-45):Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:1
Number of SC Ports:1
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Maximum Distance Supported:1.2 Mile
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology:Fast Ethernet
Network Technology:100Base-TX, 100Base-FX
Power Description
Input Voltage:12 V DC
Physical Characteristics
Height:1" (25.4 mm)
Width:4.1" (104.6 mm)
Depth:3.8" (95.3 mm)
Weight (Approximate):294.8 g
Additional Information:
  • Half and Full Duplex operation
  • Transparent to 802.1Q packets
  • Fits the AT-MCR12 rackmount chassis
  • MissingLink
  • Link Test

    External Power Supply:
  • 100-240vAC, 50/60Hz +/- 3%

  • Round Trip Delay: 0.4µs Maximum
  • Bit Error Rate (BER): < 10 -12

  • UTP Differential Output Voltage:
    - Typical: 980mv
    - Min: 950mv
    - Max: 1050mv
  • Overshoot Voltage:
    - Typical: 4%
    - Max: 5%
  • Single Amplitude Symmetry:
    - Typical: 1.0062
    - Min: 0.98
    - Max: 1.02
  • Rise and Fall Time:
    - Rise:
    - Typical: 4.6ns
    - Min: 3.0ns
    - Max: 5.0ns
    - Fall:
    - Typical: 4.2ns
    - Min: 3.0ns
    - Max: 5.0ns
  • Rise and Fall Time Symmetry:
    - Typical: 0.4ns
    - Max: 0.5ns

    Port Type (Connector):
  • 100FX MMF:
    - Launch Power (dBm):
    - Max: -14.0
    - Avg: -16.8
    - Min: -19.0
    - Receive Power (dBm):
    - Min. Sensitivity: -31.8
    - Typical Sensitivity: -34.5
    - Saturation: -14.0
Certifications & Standards:
  • IEEE 802.3U-LAN

  • FCC Class A

  • UL-Cul
  • NRTL
  • TUV
  • CE
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed more

Recently Viewed Items more