Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Allied Telesis 2-Port Fast Ethernet Industrial Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Rail-mountable, Wall Mountable

(AT-IMC100T/SCMM-80) Allied Telesis  2-Port Fast Ethernet Industrial Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Rail-mountable, Wall Mountable
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]

Part #: AT-IMC100T/SCMM-80

Price: $356.99

  • [warranty]
  • 1.45 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Good product range and fast delivery

Extend Networks

The Allied Telesis IMC100 Series is designed to extend the distance of a network by converting Fast Ethernet data between twisted pair cabling and multi-mode or single-mode fiber-optic cabling. The IMC100 features a 100FX fiber port and a 10/100TX twistedpair port. The fiber optic port features a dual SC connector and operating distance of 2 km (6,561 ft) to 30 km (9.14 mi) depending on the model. The twisted pair port has an RJ-45 connector with a maximum operating distance of 100 meters (328 feet).

General Information
Manufacturer:Allied Telesis, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:AT-IMC100T/SCMM-80
Manufacturer Website Address:
Brand Name:Allied Telesis
Product Model:AT-IMC100T/SCMM
Product Name:2-Port Fast Ethernet Industrial Media Converter
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Total Number of Ports:2
Network (RJ-45):Yes
Parallel Port:No
Digital Audio:No
Digital Audio/Video:No
Management Port:No
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:1
Number of SC Ports:1
SC Port Type:Duplex
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Maximum Distance Supported:1.2 Mile
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology:Fast Ethernet
Network Technology:10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX
Power Description
Input Voltage:48 V DC
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Rail-mountable, Wall Mountable
Height:5.5" (140 mm)
Width:1.2" (30 mm)
Depth:3.7" (95 mm)
Weight (Approximate):700 g
Certifications & Standards:EMI:
  • FCC Class A
  • CE EN61000-4-2 (ESD)
  • CE EN61000-4-3 (RS)
  • CE EN61000-4-4 (EFT)
  • CE EN61000-4-5 (Surge)
  • CE EN61000-4-6 (CS)
  • CE EN61000-4-8
  • CE EN61000-6-2
  • CE EN61000-6-4
  • C-TICK
  • UL508
  • CE EN60950-1 (LVD)
  • Class I, Division 2, Groups A, B, C, Hazardous Locations
  • IEC60068-2-32 (Free fall)
  • IEC60068-2-27 (Shock)
  • IEC60068-2-6 (Vibration)
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS

Customers also viewed More...

Recently Viewed Items More...