Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Axiom 1000BASE-LX GBIC Transceiver for Allied Telesis - AT-G8LX10 - 1 x 1000Base-LX1 Gbit/s

(AT-G8LX10-AX) Axiom  1000BASE-LX GBIC Transceiver for Allied Telesis - AT-G8LX10 - 1 x 1000Base-LX1 Gbit/s
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
6 in stock

Part #: AT-G8LX10-AX

Price: $68.99

  • [warranty]
  • 0.15 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I ordered three colour cartridges for my laser printer on a long weekend and then thought I had ordered one item wrong; so I sent a follow-up email and requested a change order and gave a different item number. On the next business day I got a very pleasant email back asking me if I was sure I wanted the new item number because it meant I would get two cartridges of the same colour. I was really impressed with the attention to detail of the person handling my order! She was very pleasant throughout the email exchange of sorting out what I needed and correcting the billing. I had chosen PC-Canada based on cost of the product and shipping price as I had never purchased from them before, but based on the service I received, I will definitely be returning. The service was spectacular compared to service I have received when I have ordered the same products elsewhere. Shipping speed was fast also also which I really appreciated. But most remarkably, they really pay attention to their customers' needs!!! Thanks PC-Canada!

Axiom 1000BASE-LX GBIC Transceiver for Allied Telesis - AT-G8LX10 - 1 x 1000Base-LX1 Gbit/s

General Information
Manufacturer:Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number:AT-G8LX10-AX
Manufacturer Website Address:
Brand Name:Axiom
Product Model:AT-G8LX10-AX
Product Name:AT-G8LX10-AX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x SC 1000BASE-LX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000BASE-LX
Physical Characteristics
Height:0.5" (11.9 mm)
Width:1.2" (30.3 mm)
Depth:2.6" (65.4 mm)
Weight (Approximate):18.6 g

MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS

Customers also viewed More...

Recently Viewed Items More...