LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

Allied Telesis AT-FS238B/1 Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Rack-mountable, External

$194
(AT-FS238B/1-60) Allied Telesis  AT-FS238B/1 Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Rack-mountable, External
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: AT-FS238B/1-60

Price: $273.99

  • [warranty]
  • 1.92 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

We ordered a printer drum and it got here in 3 days from order. We are now ordering some toner!
-cfence

AT-FS238B/1 Fast Ethernet Media Converter is two port bridging media converter, unmanaged and standalone. It convert copper to fiber media, enabling both ports to operate at the same or at different speeds.

General Information
Manufacturer:Allied Telesis, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:AT-FS238B/1-60
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.alliedtelesis.com
Brand Name:Allied Telesis
Product Series:ATFS200
Product Model:AT-FS238B/1
Product Name:AT-FS238B/1 Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:2
Network (RJ-45):Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:1
Number of SC Ports:1
Media & Performance
Maximum Distance Supported:9.3 Mile
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:9/125 µm
Network & Communication
Network Technology:10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Rack-mountable, External
Height:1" (25 mm)
Width:4.1" (105 mm)
Depth:3.7" (95 mm)
Weight (Approximate):294 g
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Wavelength : 1310 nm Rx
  • Wavelength : 1550 nm Tx

Features:

  • Fan-less design
  • Auto MDI/MID-X Copper Port
  • MissingLink Support
  • Fiber Link Test Function

Accessories More...


Top