Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Allied Telesis AT-2711FX Fast Ethernet Fiber Network Interface Card - PCI Express x1 - 1 x ST - 100Base-FX

$118
(AT-2711FX/ST-901) Allied Telesis  AT-2711FX Fast Ethernet Fiber Network Interface Card - PCI Express x1 - 1 x ST - 100Base-FX
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
6 in stock

Part #: AT-2711FX/ST-901

Price: $167.99

  • [warranty]
  • 0.2 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Great price, fast shipping and good sales service. This was my first experience with PC Canada and Will use in the future!
-lachanceppp

AT-2711FX Fast Ethernet Fiber Network Interface Card design gives you the maxim possible bandwidth and bus efficiency, other benefits are: capability and Low Power Consumption. For the current customers who are using Allied Telesis 100Mbps Fiber cards (AT-2701FX), and want to upgrade their systems to PCI-Express, AT-2711FX Fast Ethernet Fiber Network Interface Card is the ultimate solution.

General Information
Manufacturer:Allied Telesis, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:AT-2711FX/ST-901
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.alliedtelesis.com
Brand Name:Allied Telesis
Product Series:AT2711
Product Model:AT-2711FX
Product Name:AT-2711FX Fast Ethernet Fiber Network Interface Card
Interfaces/Ports
Host Interface:PCI Express x1
Total Number of Ports:1
Number of ST Ports:1
Media & Performance
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm
Network & Communication
Network Technology:100Base-FX
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Plug-in Card
Weight (Approximate):54.4 g

Customers also viewed More...


Top