LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

Cisco XGLC 1-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Line Card w/SM SFP+ - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 LC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network - Optical FiberGigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX

$13329
(ASR5K0110G-SMK9-RF) Cisco  XGLC 1-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Line Card w/SM SFP+ - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 LC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network - Optical FiberGigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: ASR5K0110G-SMK9-RF

Price: $22,310.99

  • 1 Year Warranty
  • LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

PC Canada was very prompt in its delivery. No issues and was the best price on the internet for my printer
-JohnPesto

10 Gigabit Ethernet Line Card

The XGLC is a full-height line card, unlike the other line cards, which are half height. To install an XGLC, you must remove the half-height card guide in the rear of the chassis. Once installed, use only the upper slot number to refer to or configure the XGLC. Software refers to the XGLC by the top slot number and port; for example, 17/1, not 33/1. For half-height cards that are installed with the XGLCs, the half-height slot numbering scheme is maintained.

General Information
Manufacturer:Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:ASR5K0110G-SMK9-RF
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name:Cisco
Product Name:XGLC 1-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Line Card w/SM SFP+
Product Condition:Refurbished
Product Type:Service Module
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000Base-LX
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:Cisco ASR 5000 Platform
Warranty
Limited Warranty:1 Year

Customers also viewed More...


Top