Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Cisco ASR 1000 Fixed Ethernet Line Card (6x10GE) - For Data Networking - 6 x 10GBase-X - 1.25 GB/s 10 Gigabit Ethernet10 Gbit/s

$19812
(ASR1000-6TGE=) Cisco  ASR 1000 Fixed Ethernet Line Card (6x10GE) - For Data Networking - 6 x 10GBase-X - 1.25 GB/s 10 Gigabit Ethernet10 Gbit/s
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: ASR1000-6TGE=

Price: $32,987.99

  • 90 Day Warranty
  • 12 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Good product range and fast delivery
-floydz75

The Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) and 10-Gbps SFP (XFP) modules allow you to configure the line card for different media types (copper or fiber) and different optical requirements (single- or multimode fiber), as available. The line cards have one power LED, one line-card status LED, and 22 port or link-status LEDs.

General Information
Manufacturer:Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:ASR1000-6TGE=
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name:Cisco
Product Name:ASR 1000 Fixed Ethernet Line Card (6x10GE)
Product Type:Service Module
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:6 x 10GBase-X Network
Media & Performance
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbit/s
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:Cisco ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Routers
Warranty
Limited Warranty:90 Day

Accessories More...

1
SAVE $964
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
$6,969.60

$6,005.99

Details

On Backorder

2
SAVE $481
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
Cisco SMARTnet Extended Service - Service - 8 x 5 Next Business Day - Exchange - Physical Service
$3,484.80

$3,003.99

Details

On Backorder

3
SAVE $771
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
Cisco SMARTnet Premium Extended Service - Service - 24 x 7 x 4 Hour - Exchange - Physical Service
$5,575.68

$4,804.99

Details

On Backorder




Top