Wirewerks LC Duplex Adapter Strips - 24 x LC Duplex - 24 Port(s) - 24 x RJ-11 - 24 x Duplex

(AS-WL12M) Wirewerks  LC Duplex Adapter Strips - 24 x LC Duplex - 24 Port(s) - 24 x RJ-11 - 24 x Duplex
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
5 in stock

Part #: AS-WL12M

Price: $35.99

  • [warranty]
  • 0.19 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

t's the first time I buy a product in PC-Canada, and I'm happy. I bought a Gigabyte GTX 1070 video card, and the store offered the lowest price (even with shipping included). I've ordered the product on Tuesday afternoon, and received it Wednesday morning. Also, the stored call me to verify that I really purchased the product (fraud protection)...so I'm happy.

Wirewerks' LGX adapter strips accommodate all standard connectors and fiber types. Single mode, multimode with LC, SC, ST,and MTRJ interfaces. They can harbour up to 24 fibers. Finished in light texture black powder coated paint, they feature front and rear identification port numbers. They snap easily into position in LGX patch panels rack mountable or wall mountable.

General Information
Manufacturer:Wirewerks, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:AS-WL12M
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.wirewerks.com
Brand Name:Wirewerks
Product Name:LC Duplex Adapter Strips
Product Type:Network Patch Panel
Total Number of Ports:24
Number of RJ-11 Ports:24
Number of LC Ports:24
LC Port Type:Duplex
Physical Characteristics
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS

Customers also viewed More...

Recently Viewed Items More...