LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

AddOn Arista Networks AR-SFP-1G-DZ-1470 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1470nm, 80km, LC, DOM) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible

$221
(ARSFP1GDZ1470AO) AddOn  Arista Networks AR-SFP-1G-DZ-1470 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1470nm, 80km, LC, DOM) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: ARSFP1GDZ1470AO

Price: $382.99

  • 3 Year Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (8 / 10)

PC-Canada is usualy the place where I find the cheapest deals for the electronic stuff I buy online. Their service is good and they ship quite fast providing tracking numbers. Their website could be improved because many products do not have photos attached to it. Be careful not to open packages brfore making sure it is really what you need because you could have trouble getting a replacement or a refund.
-sic_rulez

This SFP module is a Arista Networks compatible SFP transceiver that operates at 1470nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 80km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.

We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:AR-SFP-1G-DZ-1470-AO
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:SFP Module
Product Type:SFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 1GBase-CWDM Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1GBase-CWDM
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbit/s
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • Multi-Source Agreement Compliant
  • Arista Switches:

  • 7050 Data Center- 7050S-52
  • 7050 Data Center- 7050S-64
  • 7050 Series - 7050T-36
  • 7050 Series - 7050T-52
  • 7100 Series - 7120T 10GBASE-T
  • 7100 Series - 7124SX Ultra Low Latency
  • 7100 Series - 7140T 10GBASE-T
  • 7100 Series - 7148S Ultra Low Latency
  • 7100 Series - 7148SX Ultra Low Latency
  • 7500 Series - 7504 Modular Spine
  • 7500 Series - 7508 Modular Spine
  • 7124FX 24-port 10GbE
  • 7048-A Gigabit Ethernet Data Center
  • Warranty
    Limited Warranty:3 Year

    Customers also viewed More...


    Top