AddOn Arista Networks SFP-1G-LX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible

(AR-SFP-1G-LX-AO) AddOn  Arista Networks SFP-1G-LX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]

Part #: AR-SFP-1G-LX-AO

Price: $91.99

  • 3 Year Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

This was my first experience with PC Canada, and I'm really impressed by the quality of their service. They called me to confirm my order and it took less than 48 hours to receive it. The price for my item was to lowest i've found on many similar websites.

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

General Information
Manufacturer Part Number:AR-SFP-1G-LX-AO
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:Arista SFP-1G-LX Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP
Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000Base-LX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Height:0.3" (7.6 mm)
Width:0.5" (12.7 mm)
Depth:2.2" (55.9 mm)
Weight (Approximate):68 g
  • MSA Compliant

Arista Networks Products:

  • 7048T-A GbE Switch - 7048
  • 7050 Data Center Switch - 7050-64S
  • 7050 Data Center Switch - 7050S-52
  • 7050 Data Center Switch - 7050S-64
  • 7050 Series - 7050T-36
  • 7050 Series - 7050T-52
  • 7100 Series - 7120T 10GBASE-T Switch
  • 7100 Series - 7124SX Ultra Low Latency Swtch
  • 7100 Series - 7140T 10GBASE-T Switch
  • 7100 Series - 7148S Ultra Low Latency Swtch
  • 7100 Series - 7148SX Ultra Low Latency Swtch
  • 7124FX Application Switch
  • 7500 Series - 7504 Modular Spine Switch
  • 7500 Series - 7508 Modular Spine Switch
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Limited Warranty:3 Year

Customers also viewed More...

Recently Viewed Items More...