Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Supermicro QSFP+ Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 40GBase-ISR4 Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-ISR4 - 40 Gbit/s

$25
(AOM-TQSFP-79EIPZ-AVG) Supermicro  QSFP+ Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 40GBase-ISR4 Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-ISR4 - 40 Gbit/s
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: AOM-TQSFP-79EIPZ-AVG

Price: $403.99

  • [warranty]
  • LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Price Comparison

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Placed my order on Friday, and received the headset on Monday. This was exactly what I wanted, and much cheaper than buying the same product on amazon.ca or elsewhere. My new go-to store for electronics.
-ragdol

Supermicro QSFP+ Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 40GBase-ISR4 Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-ISR4 - 40 Gbit/s

General Information
Manufacturer:Supermicro Computer, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:AOM-TQSFP-79EIPZ-AVG
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.supermicro.com
Brand Name:Supermicro
Product Name:QSFP+ Module
Product Type:QSFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x 40GBase-ISR4 Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:40GBase-ISR4
Maximum Distance Supported:492.13 ft (150000 mm)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:40 Gbit/s

Customers also viewed More...

1
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1

$14.99

Details

Ships Today

3
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2

$69.99

Details

Ships Today

7
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1

$100.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE $109
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Supermicro System Ssg-6038r-e1cr16h 3u Xeon E5-2600 V3 Lga2011 Ddr4 C612 Sata 920w Redundant Power Supply Retail
$3,316.80

$3,207.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE $514
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
Supermicro SuperServer 5038MD-H8TRF 3U Rack Server - 1 x Intel Xeon D-1541 Octa-core (8 Core) 2.10 GHz DDR4 SDRAM - Serial ATA/600 Controller - 2 x 1600 W - 1 Processor Support - 128 GB RAM Support - Gigabit Ethernet - ...
$13,624.20

$13,109.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE $27
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Mbi-6128r-t2-pack Microblade
$695.54

$668.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE $15
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
$337.39

$321.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE $30
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
$636.88

$606.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE $51
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
800gb Micron S630dc Sas 12gb/s Emlc 2.5in 7mm 3dwpd Ssd
$1,206.72

$1,155.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE $63
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
960gb Micron S630dc Sas 12gb/s Emlc 2.5in 7mm 3dwpd Ssd
$1,508.40

$1,444.99

Details

Ships Today




Top