Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Supermicro QSFP+ Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 40GBase-SR Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-SR - 40 Gbit/s

$32
(AOM-TQSFP-79EQDZ-AVG) Supermicro  QSFP+ Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 40GBase-SR Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-SR - 40 Gbit/s
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: AOM-TQSFP-79EQDZ-AVG

Price: $319.99

  • [warranty]
  • LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I ordered three colour cartridges for my laser printer on a long weekend and then thought I had ordered one item wrong; so I sent a follow-up email and requested a change order and gave a different item number. On the next business day I got a very pleasant email back asking me if I was sure I wanted the new item number because it meant I would get two cartridges of the same colour. I was really impressed with the attention to detail of the person handling my order! She was very pleasant throughout the email exchange of sorting out what I needed and correcting the billing. I had chosen PC-Canada based on cost of the product and shipping price as I had never purchased from them before, but based on the service I received, I will definitely be returning. The service was spectacular compared to service I have received when I have ordered the same products elsewhere. Shipping speed was fast also also which I really appreciated. But most remarkably, they really pay attention to their customers' needs!!! Thanks PC-Canada!
-KarenMitra

Supermicro QSFP+ Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 40GBase-SR Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-SR - 40 Gbit/s

General Information
Manufacturer:Supermicro Computer, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:AOM-TQSFP-79EQDZ-AVG
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.supermicro.com
Brand Name:Supermicro
Product Name:QSFP+ Module
Product Type:QSFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x 40GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:40GBase-SR
Maximum Distance Supported:492.1 ft (150000 mm)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:40 Gbit/s

Customers also viewed More...


Top