LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

Supermicro QSFP+ Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 40GBase-ISR4 Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-ISR4 - 40 Gbit/s

$39
(AOM-TQSFP-79EIPZ-AVG) Supermicro  QSFP+ Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 40GBase-ISR4 Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-ISR4 - 40 Gbit/s
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: AOM-TQSFP-79EIPZ-AVG

Price: $390.99

  • [warranty]
  • LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Ordered our companies printer and always order supplies from PC. They even found our company a tabloid printer which was very difficult to find.Always awesome quick service!!
-tripod2468

Supermicro QSFP+ Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 40GBase-ISR4 Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-ISR4 - 40 Gbit/s

General Information
Manufacturer:Supermicro Computer, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:AOM-TQSFP-79EIPZ-AVG
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.supermicro.com
Brand Name:Supermicro
Product Name:QSFP+ Module
Product Type:QSFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x 40GBase-ISR4 Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:40GBase-ISR4
Maximum Distance Supported:492.1 ft (150000 mm)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:40 Gbit/s

Customers also viewed More...


Top