Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

AddOn Arista Networks AOC-S-S-10G-3M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm; MMF; 3m) - 100% application tested and guaranteed to work

$86
(AOC-S-S-10G-3M-AO) AddOn  Arista Networks AOC-S-S-10G-3M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm; MMF; 3m) - 100% application tested and guaranteed to work
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: AOC-S-S-10G-3M-AO

Price: $119.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Excellent to work and do business with. Fast response and immediate shipping. Prices are very competitive. I sure recommend them
-HassanHD

This is an Arista Networks AOC-S-S-10G-3M compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active MMF with a maximum reach of 3.0m (9.84ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. All of our twinax and AOC cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Arista Networks compatible
  • Active cabling to provide reliable connectivity
  • 3.0m (9.84ft) in length to fit the needs of your application
  • Complies with all multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration
  • Application and environment tested and guaranteed to work
  • General Information
    Manufacturer:AddOn
    Manufacturer Part Number:AOC-S-S-10G-3M-AO
    Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
    Brand Name:AddOn
    Product Model:AOC-S-S-10G-3M-AO
    Product Name:AOC-S-S-10G-3M-AO Fiber Optic Network Cable
    Product Type:Network Cable
    Technical Information
    Cable Type:Fiber Optic
    Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
    Cable Length:9.8 ft
    Connector on First End:SFP+ Network
    Connector on Second End:SFP+ Network
    Features:Active
    Device Supported:Network Device
    Data Transfer Rate:1.25 GB/s
    Warranty
    Limited Warranty:Lifetime

    Customers also viewed More...


    Top