Exciting News! TAKING CUSTOMER CARE TO NEW LEVELS! We are here to help! Contact us 1-800-556-1971, or through live chat or email!

AddOn 2m HP AJ835A Compatible LC (Male) to LC (Male) Aqua OM3 Duplex LSZH LOMM Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

(AJ835A-AO) AddOn  2m HP AJ835A Compatible LC (Male) to LC (Male) Aqua OM3 Duplex LSZH LOMM Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: AJ835A-AO

Price: $22.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I always order my paper for my printer there and always receive my order the next days.
-halamiour

This is a HP® compatible 2m laser optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMM) duplex LC/LC OM3 aqua patch cable that offers backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment, intended for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. This OM3 fiber uses an 850nm vertical cavity surface emitting laser (VCSEL), and supports 2000MHz/km effective modal bandwidth (EMB) at 850nm. This patch cable is suited for LANs or SANs, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduits. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:AJ835A-AO
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Additional Product Specifications
Full Product Specifications:Click to view
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:50/125 µm
Cable Length:6.6 ft
Connector on First End:2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End:2 x LC Male Network
Features:Halogen Free
Device Supported:Network Device, Patch Panel, Hub, Switch, Media Converter, Router
Physical Characteristics
Color:Aqua
Weight (Approximate):181.4 g
Miscellaneous
Country of Origin:China
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE 26%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Lenovo 0B47069 Compatible 8in HDMI 1.3 to VGA Male to Female Black Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$39.00

$28.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE $304
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Juniper Networks Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 3m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$717.51

$413.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE 34%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn Dell DAC-SFP-10G-2M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 2m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$78.69

$51.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE 34%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn Dell DAC-SFP-10G-1M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$67.12

$43.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE 17%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn Microsoft R7X-00018 Compatible 8in Mini-DisplayPort 1.1 to VGA Male to Female Black Adapter Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$22.94

$18.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE 28%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
AddOn 1m HP QK732A Compatible LC (Male) to LC (Male) Aqua OM4 Duplex LSZH LOMM Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$27.58

$19.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE 19%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 181
AddOn Lenovo 0A36537 Compatible 6ft DisplayPort 1.2 Male to Male Black Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$18.52

$14.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE 19%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
AddOn Mellanox MC3309130-00A Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 0.5m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$29.50

$23.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE 24%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 145
AddOn HP AS615AA Compatible 8in DisplayPort 1.2 to VGA Male to Female Black Adapter Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$30.09

$22.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE $53
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn 30m HP BK842A Compatible LC (Male) to LC (Male) Aqua OM4 Duplex LSZH LOMM Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$128.47

$74.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE 34%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn Dell DAC-SFP-10G-3M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$87.95

$57.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE $52
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn Dell DAC-SFP-10G-5M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 5m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$127.30

$74.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE $62
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn Dell DAC-SFP-10G-7M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 7m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$150.45

$87.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE 19%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 181
AddOn HP VN567AA Compatible 6ft DisplayPort 1.2 Male to Male Black Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$18.52

$14.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE $53
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
AddOn 30m HP QK736A Compatible LC (Male) to LC (Male) Aqua OM4 Duplex LSZH LOMM Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$128.47

$74.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE 34%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
AddOn Enterasys 10GB-C01-SFPP Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$67.12

$43.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE 34%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
AddOn Tyco 1979753-2 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$67.12

$43.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE 34%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
AddOn Molex 74752-2101 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$67.12

$43.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE 34%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
AddOn Molex 747521101 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$67.12

$43.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE $51
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 7
AddOn HP JG081C Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 5m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$126.17

$74.99

Details

Ships Today




Top