LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

HP 81E 8Gb 1-port PCIe Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter - PCI Express 2.0 x8 - 8 Gbit/s - 1 x Total Fibre Channel Port(s) - 1 x LC Port(s) - 1 x Total Expansion Slot(s) - SFP+ - Plug-in Card

$439
(AJ762B) HP  81E 8Gb 1-port PCIe Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter - PCI Express 2.0 x8 - 8 Gbit/s - 1 x Total Fibre Channel Port(s) - 1 x LC Port(s) - 1 x Total Expansion Slot(s) - SFP+ - Plug-in Card
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: AJ762B

Price: $1,023.99

  • 3 Year Warranty
  • 2 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Very nice product, my children enjoy his tablet.
-conceptc3b

Delivers twice the performance of 8 Gb FC HBAs for enterprises looking for SAN connectivity solutions to have unmatched performance, reliability, and server utilization.

General Information
Manufacturer:Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Manufacturer Part Number:AJ762B
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.hpe.com
Brand Name:HP
Product Name:81E 8Gb 1-port PCIe Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter
Packaged Quantity:1
Product Type:Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter
Technical Information
Total Number of Fibre Channel Ports:1
Number of LC Ports:1
Host Interface:PCI Express 2.0 x8
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Data Transfer Rate:8 Gbit/s
I/O Expansions
Number of Total Expansion Slots:1
Expansion Slot Type:SFP+
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Plug-in Card
Height:3" (76.2 mm)
Width:14" (355.6 mm)
Depth:10" (254 mm)
Weight (Approximate):680.4 g
Miscellaneous
Package Contents:
  • 81E 8Gb 1-port PCIe Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter
  • 1 x SFP
  • Standard and Low-profile Bracket
  • Documentation
Compatibility:

HP Integrity Servers

Array Platforms:

  • EVA4x00
  • EVA6x00
  • EVA8x00
  • XP128/XP1024
  • XP10000/XP12000
  • XP20000/XP24000
  • P9500
  • MSA1000/MSA1500
  • MSA2000fc
  • P2000 G3

HP ProLiant Servers:

  • DL
  • ML
  • SL
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS 2
Warranty
Limited Warranty:3 Year

Customers also viewed More...


Top