Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Axiom 8Gb Short Wave SFP+ Transceiver for HP - AJ716A - 1 x Fiber Channel8 Gbit/s

$30
(AJ716A-AX) Axiom  8Gb Short Wave SFP+ Transceiver for HP - AJ716A - 1 x Fiber Channel8 Gbit/s
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
33 in stock

Part #: AJ716A-AX

Price: $94.99

  • [warranty]
  • 0.1 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

$116.99
$116.49
$109.99
$104.90
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (8 / 10)

Great, competitive pricing, and next day delivery. Pretty hard to beat! We will keep coming back to fulfill our office requirements at lower costs.
-YMac

Axiom HP transceiver Plug-in module. SFP (mini-GBIC). 8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave).

General Information
Manufacturer:Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number:AJ716A-AX
Manufacturer Website Address:http://search.axiomupgrades.com
Brand Name:Axiom
Product Model:AJ716A-AX
Product Name:AJ716A-AX SFP+ Module
Product Type:SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Fiber Channel Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:8 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:Fiber Channel
Physical Characteristics
Height:0.49" (12.50 mm)
Width:0.53" (13.40 mm)
Depth:2.21" (56.10 mm)
Weight (Approximate):16.8 g
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE $1,320
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom QSFP+ Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 40GBase-LR4 Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-LR4
$5,195.04

$3,874.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE $1,405
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom QSFP+ Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 40GBase-PLR4 - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-PLR4
$5,532.06

$4,126.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE $2,946
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom QSFP28 Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC 100GBase-LR4 Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-LR4
$11,590.20

$8,643.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE $2,839
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom QSFP28 Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC 100GBase-LR4 Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-LR4
$11,168.24

$8,328.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE $208
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom SFP+ Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 10GBase-LR Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR
$822.00

$613.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE 24%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 1000Base-SX Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX
$93.16

$70.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE $462
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom QSFP+ Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 40GBase-SR4 Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-SR4
$1,823.47

$1,360.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE $69
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC 1000Base-SX Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX
$278.11

$208.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE $49
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom SFP+ Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC Fiber Channel Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 8 Gigabit Ethernet - Fiber Channel
$194.54

$145.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE $252
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom SFP+ Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC Fiber Channel Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 16 Gigabit Ethernet - Fiber Channel
$998.73

$746.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE $401
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom QSFP28 Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 100GBase-SR4 Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-SR4
$1,580.98

$1,179.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE $292
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom SFP+ Module - For Data Networking 1 10GBase-T Network - Twisted Pair10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-T
$1,233.00

$940.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE $1,516
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom QSFP+ Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 40GBase-PLRL4 Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-PLRL4
$5,964.98

$4,448.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE $29
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - For Data Networking 1 1000Base-T Network - Twisted PairGigabit Ethernet - 100/1000Base-T
$121.93

$92.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE $1,382
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver for Cisco - QSFP-40GE-LR4 - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 40GBase-LR4 - Optical Fiber - 5 GB/s 40 Gigabit Ethernet40 Gbit/s"
$5,437.53

$4,055.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE $253
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver for HP - JG325A - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 40GBase-SR4 - Optical Fiber - 5 GB/s 40 Gigabit Ethernet40 Gbit/s"
$1,001.47

$747.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE $85
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 1000Base-ZX Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-ZX
$335.65

$250.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE $76
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 1000Base-EX Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-EX
$304.14

$227.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE $1,579
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom SFP+ Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 Fiber Channel Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 8 Gigabit Ethernet - Fiber Channel
$6,217.06

$4,637.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE $239
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver for HP - JG325B - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x 40GBase-SR4 - Optical Fiber - 5 GB/s 40 Gigabit Ethernet40 Gbit/s"
$948.04

$708.99

Details

Ships Today




Top