AddOn SFP Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 - Optical Fiber850 nm - Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - 1 - Hot-swappable

(AHACCSFP1GSXAO) AddOn  SFP Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 - Optical Fiber850 nm - Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - 1 - Hot-swappable
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]


Price: $58.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Placed my order on Friday, and received the headset on Monday. This was exactly what I wanted, and much cheaper than buying the same product on amazon.ca or elsewhere. My new go-to store for electronics.

This Aerohive AH-ACC-SFP-1G-SX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Aerohive transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Aerohive, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

General Information
Manufacturer Part Number:AH-ACC-SFP-1G-SX-AO
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:SFP Module
Product Type:SFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:850 nm
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000Base-SX
Maximum Distance Supported:1804.5 ft (550000 mm)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:1
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Compatibility:MSA Compliant
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

Recently Viewed Items More...