Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

AddOn Netgear AGM733 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 70km, LC) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible

$62
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: AGM733-AO

Price: $111.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Don't change anything, you have an amazing service Thanks a lot
-support-ti

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:AGM733-AO
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:Netgear AGM733 Compatible SFP Transceiver Module
Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-ZX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000Base-ZX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Height:0.3" (7.6 mm)
Width:0.5" (12.7 mm)
Depth:2.2" (55.9 mm)
Weight (Approximate):68 g
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

NETGEAR Netorking Products:

  • ProSafe 12 Port Gigabit Managed Switch - GSM7212
  • ProSafe 12-Port Layer 3 Managed Gigabit Switch - GSM7312
  • ProSafe 16-port Gigabit Smart Switch - GS716T
  • ProSafe 24 Port 10/100 Smart Switch 2 Gigabit Ports - FS726T
  • ProSafe 24 Port 10/100 Smart Switch 2 Gigabit Ports and 12 Port PoE - FS726TP
  • ProSafe 24 SFP Gigabit L3 Managed Stackable Switch - GSM7328FS
  • ProSafe 24-Port Feature Rich Gigabit Ethernet L2 Managed Switch - GSM7224R
  • ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Rackmount Switch with 2 SFP Slots - JGS524F
  • ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switch - GS724T
  • ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switch 10/100 Smart Switch with + 4 Gigabit Ports - FS728TP
  • ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switch 10/100 Smart Switch with 4 Gigabit Ports and 24 PoE Ports - FS724TP
  • ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switch 10/100/1000 Smart PoE Switch - GS724TP
  • ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switch with Advanced Features - GS748AT
  • ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switches with Advanced Features - GS724AT
  • ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switches with Static Routing - GS724TR
  • ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Stackable Smart Switch - GS724TS
  • ProSafe 24-Port Layer 3 Managed Gigabit Switch - GSM7324
  • ProSafe 24-Port Layer L3 Managed Stackable Switch - GSM7328S
  • ProSafe 48 Port 10/100 Smart Switch + 2 Gigabit Ports - FS750T2
  • ProSafe 48 Port 10/100 Stackable Smart Switch with + 4 Gigabit Ports - FS752TS
  • ProSafe 48 Port 10/100 Stackable Smart Switch with 4 Gigabit Ports and 24 Port PoE - FS752TPS
  • ProSafe 48-Port 10/100 L3 Managed Stackable Switch with 4 Gigabit Ports - FSM7352S
  • ProSafe 48-Port Feature Rich Gigabit Ethernet L2 Managed Switch - GSM7248R
  • ProSafe 48-Port Gigabit L3 Managed Stackable Switch - GSM7352S
  • ProSafe 48-Port Gigabit Smart Switch - GS748T
  • ProSafe 48-port Gigabit Smart Switch 10/100/1000 Smart PoE Switch - GS748TP
  • ProSafe 48-port Gigabit Smart Switches with Static Routing - GS748TR
  • ProSafe 48-port Gigabit Stackable Smart Switch - GS748TS
  • ProSafe 8-port Gigabit Smart Switch 10/100/1000 Smart PoE Switch - GS110TP
  • ProSafe Entry Level 24-Port 10/100/1000 Mbps L2 Managed Switch - GSM7224
  • ProSafe Entry Level 48-Port 10/100/1000 Mbps L2 Managed Switch - GSM7248
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...


Top