Netgear ProSafe AGM732F 1000Base-LX SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1 x 1000Base-LX

  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]

Part #: AGM732F

Price: $361.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.25 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Excellent to work and do business with. Fast response and immediate shipping. Prices are very competitive. I sure recommend them

  • Small size for high density fiber connections.
  • Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot 1000BASE-LX connectivity over 10Km
  • LC connector.
  • Works with 9 µm single mode cabling

General Information
Manufacturer:Netgear, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:AGM732F
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.netgear.com
Brand Name:Netgear
Product Line:ProSafe
Product Model:AGM732F
Product Name:ProSafe AGM732F 1000Base-LX SFP (mini-GBIC)
Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 1000Base-LX LAN
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:9 µm
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000Base-LX
Maximum Distance Supported:32788.8 ft (9994026.2 mm)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbit/s
  • GSM7324
  • GSM7312
  • GSM7224
  • FSM7326P
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

Recently Viewed Items More...