Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

AddOn Netgear Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx/1490nmRx, 40km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$86
(AGM-1G-BX-U40-AO) AddOn  Netgear Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx/1490nmRx, 40km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: AGM-1G-BX-U40-AO

Price: $156.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

This is my first order on here and everything seems to be looking good. Tracking should be up soon. The price was cheapest in Canada which i was happy for and support answered my question in less than 24 hours. Great service
-matthewvpn

This Netgear® compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1310nmTx and 1490nmRx using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Netgear® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:AGM-1G-BX-U40-AO
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Optical Network, Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 1000Base-BX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000Base-BX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:1
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Height:0.30" (7.62 mm)
Width:0.50" (12.70 mm)
Depth:2.20" (55.88 mm)
Weight (Approximate):68 g
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:MSA Compliant
Country of Origin:United States
TAA Compliant:Yes
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE 26%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
AddOn Avago AFBR-5710PZ Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$57.97

$42.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE $462
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Cisco Compatible TAA compliant 10GBase-TX SFP+ Transceiver (Copper, 30m, RJ-45) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$1,091.36

$628.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE 40%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Juniper Networks SFP-1GE-FE-E-T Compatible TAA Compliant 10/100/1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$97.38

$57.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE $42
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Cisco WS-G5483 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-TX GBIC Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$104.34

$61.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE 38%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 LC 1000Base-SX Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - Hot-swappable
$89.19

$54.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE 41%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 LC 1000Base-SX Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - Hot-swappable
$93.88

$54.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE 41%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 LC 1000Base-SX Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - Hot-swappable
$93.88

$54.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE 41%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 LC 1000Base-SX Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - Hot-swappable
$93.88

$54.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE $1,556
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Juniper Networks QSFPP-4X10GE-LR Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-PLR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, MPO, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$3,661.35

$2,104.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE $203
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn Accedian 7SM-500 Compatible TAA compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$481.14

$277.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE $203
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn Aerohive AH-ACC-SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$481.14

$277.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE $203
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn Linksys LACXGSR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$481.14

$277.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE $203
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn McAfee MT9108 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$481.14

$277.99

Details

Ships Today

14
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn SFP+ Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 10GBase-SR Network - Optical Fiber10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR

$277.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE $203
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn VSS Monitoring VX-00022 Compatible TAA compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$481.14

$277.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE $203
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn Sun X2129A-N Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$481.14

$277.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE $203
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn NetAPP X6563-R6 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$481.14

$277.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE $203
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn NetAPP X6599A-R6 Compatible TAA compliant 8Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$481.14

$277.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE $203
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn NetAPP X6589-R6 Compatible TAA compliant 10Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$481.14

$277.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE $203
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn NetAPP X6600A-R6 Compatible TAA compliant 8Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$481.14

$277.99

Details

Ships Today



Top