Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

AddOn Netgear Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-MX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible

$43
(AGM-1G-MX-AO) AddOn  Netgear Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-MX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: AGM-1G-MX-AO

Price: $77.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I ordered three colour cartridges for my laser printer on a long weekend and then thought I had ordered one item wrong; so I sent a follow-up email and requested a change order and gave a different item number. On the next business day I got a very pleasant email back asking me if I was sure I wanted the new item number because it meant I would get two cartridges of the same colour. I was really impressed with the attention to detail of the person handling my order! She was very pleasant throughout the email exchange of sorting out what I needed and correcting the billing. I had chosen PC-Canada based on cost of the product and shipping price as I had never purchased from them before, but based on the service I received, I will definitely be returning. The service was spectacular compared to service I have received when I have ordered the same products elsewhere. Shipping speed was fast also also which I really appreciated. But most remarkably, they really pay attention to their customers' needs!!! Thanks PC-Canada!
-KarenMitra

This Netgear compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-MX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Netgear transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Netgear, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:AGM-1G-MX-AO
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Optical Network, Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 1000Base-MX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000Base-MX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:1
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Height:0.3" (7.6 mm)
Width:0.5" (12.7 mm)
Depth:2.2" (55.9 mm)
Weight (Approximate):68 g
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:MSA Compliant
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...


Top