Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Netgear ProSafe AFM735 SFP Module - 1 x 100Base-FX100 Mbit/s

(AFM735-10000S) Netgear  ProSafe AFM735 SFP Module - 1 x 100Base-FX100 Mbit/s
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: AFM735-10000S

Price: $318.99

  • [warranty]
  • 0.25 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I placed my first order on Friday, I didn't expect it for 4-5 days, but apparently I just received it first thing Monday morning. Amazing super fast service. Stress free service, no hassle at all.
-mpiprint

Netgear ProSafe AFM735 SFP Module - 1 x 100Base-FX100 Mbit/s

General Information
Manufacturer:Netgear, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:AFM735-10000S
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.netgear.com
Brand Name:Netgear
Product Line:ProSafe
Product Model:AFM735
Product Name:ProSafe AFM735 SFP Module
Product Type:SFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Duplex 100Base-FX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:Fast Ethernet
Network Technology:100Base-FX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:100 Mbit/s
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • ProSafe GSM7228PS 24-port Stackable Gigabit PoE L2+ Managed Switch
  • ProSafe GSM7252PS 48-port Stackable Gigabit PoE L2+ Managed Switch

Customers also viewed More...


Top