Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Axiom 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ for Avago - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 MPO 40GBase-SR4 Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-SR4

$377
(AFBR-79EQPZ-AX) Axiom  40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ for Avago - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 MPO 40GBase-SR4 Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-SR4
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
1 in stock

Part #: AFBR-79EQPZ-AX

Price: $1,110.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.22 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I'm about to place my 3rd order this site is a hidden gem for canadian shoppers!
-ShopVille

Axiom QSFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

  • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility
  • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
  • Fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.

General Information
Manufacturer:Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number:AFBR-79EQPZ-AX
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name:Axiom
Product Name:40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ for Avago
Product Type:QSFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Optical Network, Data Networking
Additional Product Specifications
Full Product Specifications:Click to view
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x MPO 40GBase-SR4 Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:40GBase-SR4
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...


Top