Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Axiom 1/1/2/4-Gbps Fibre Channel Shortwave SFP for Avago - AFBR-57R6APZ - For Data Networking - 1 x 4 Gbit/s

$40
(AFBR-57R6APZ-AX) Axiom  1/1/2/4-Gbps Fibre Channel Shortwave SFP for Avago - AFBR-57R6APZ - For Data Networking - 1 x 4 Gbit/s
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
1 in stock

Part #: AFBR-57R6APZ-AX

Price: $133.99

  • [warranty]
  • 0.05 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

It is very simple: you get quickly what you ordered at a very competitive price. That's it!
-jmailloux

Axiom 1/1/2/4-Gbps Fibre Channel Shortwave SFP for Avago - AFBR-57R6APZ - For Data Networking - 1 x 4 Gbit/s

General Information
Manufacturer:Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number:AFBR-57R6APZ-AX
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name:Axiom
Product Model:AFBR-57R6APZ-AX
Product Name:AFBR-57R6APZ-AX SFP+ Module
Product Type:SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Fiber Channel Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:4 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:Fiber Channel
Physical Characteristics
Height:0.5" (12.5 mm)
Width:0.5" (13.4 mm)
Depth:2.2" (56.1 mm)
Weight (Approximate):16.8 g
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS

Customers also viewed More...


Top