Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Axiom 4Gb Long Wave B-Series Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver for HP - AE493A - For Data Networking - 1 x 4 Gbit/s

$140
(AE493A-AX) Axiom  4Gb Long Wave B-Series Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver for HP - AE493A - For Data Networking - 1 x 4 Gbit/s
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
6 in stock

Part #: AE493A-AX

Price: $484.99

  • [warranty]
  • 1 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I ordered a projector recently and I liked how a rep contacted me because it was a fairly expensive order. I didn't get to speak to somebody when I called so it was great that someone did call me back not long after to respond. The shipping time was extremely short (3 days). I was surprised.
-Greenpotaters

Axiom 4Gb Long Wave B-Series Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver for HP - AE493A - For Data Networking - 1 x 4 Gbit/s

General Information
Manufacturer:Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number:AE493A-AX
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name:Axiom
Product Model:AE493A-AX
Product Name:AE493A-AX SFP+ Module
Product Type:SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Fiber Channel Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:4 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:Fiber Channel
Physical Characteristics
Height:0.49" (12.50 mm)
Width:0.53" (13.40 mm)
Depth:2.21" (56.10 mm)
Weight (Approximate):16.8 g
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS

Customers also viewed More...


Top