AddOn HP AE379A Compatible 1/2/4Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, LC) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible

(AE379A-AO) AddOn  HP AE379A Compatible 1/2/4Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, LC) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]

Part #: AE379A-AO

Price: $412.99

  • 3 Year Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (8 / 10)

Great, competitive pricing, and next day delivery. Pretty hard to beat! We will keep coming back to fulfill our office requirements at lower costs.

This SFP module is a HP compatible SFP transceiver that operates at 850nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 150m connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.
We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.

    General Information
    Manufacturer Part Number:AE379A-AO
    Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
    Brand Name:AddOn
    Product Name:SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
    Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
    Technical Information
    Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
    Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 4GBase-SW Network
    Media & Performance
    Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
    Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
    Ethernet Technology:4 Gigabit Ethernet
    Network Technology:4GBase-SW
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate:4 Gbit/s
    Compatibility:MSA Compliant
    Environmentally Friendly:Yes
    Environmental Certification:RoHS
    Limited Warranty:3 Year

    Customers also viewed More...

    Recently Viewed Items More...