Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

AddOn Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device, Patch Panel, Media Converter, Router, Hub, Switch - Patch Cable - 82.02 ft - MPO - MPO

$853
(ADDTC25M72-6MPF1) AddOn  Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device, Patch Panel, Media Converter, Router, Hub, Switch - Patch Cable - 82.02 ft - MPO - MPO
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: ADDTC25M72-6MPF1

Price: $1,490.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 7.5 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Every time I order the price is good and the shipping is very fast, I would recommend PC-CANADA to every one.
-garmanno

A 25M Trunk Cable, 72 Fiber, SMF, OS1 with 6 X 6 MPO FEMALE STRAIGHT. This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. Our Cables are 100% RoHS compliant for all of your networking needs. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. Our products are guaranteed by the MAGNUSON-MOSS WARRANTY ACT to not affect or void OEM warranties.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:ADD-TC-25M72-6MPF1
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Single-mode
Cable Length:82 ft
Connector on First End:MPO Female Network
Connector on Second End:MPO Female Network
Device Supported:Network Device, Patch Panel, Media Converter, Router, Hub, Switch
Miscellaneous
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...


Top