Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

AddOn 20m Trunk Cable,24 Fiber, SMF, OS1 with 2 X 2 MPO Female Straight - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$261
(ADDTC20M24-2MPF1) AddOn  20m Trunk Cable,24 Fiber, SMF, OS1 with 2 X 2 MPO Female Straight - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: ADDTC20M24-2MPF1

Price: $455.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 1.6 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I am an IT professional for 26 years now. I have used this site for a number of years to purchase various equipment for my clients. I find their website to be very easy to navigate and I love the "in stock" view that shows how many units are available. They have very competitive pricing and ship extremely fast.
-joskoh

A 20M Trunk Cable, 24 Fiber, SMF, OS1 with 2 X 2 MPO FEMALE STRAIGHT. This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. Our Cables are 100% RoHS compliant for all of your networking needs. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. Our products are guaranteed by the MAGNUSON-MOSS WARRANTY ACT to not affect or void OEM warranties.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:ADD-TC-20M24-2MPF1
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Single-mode
Cable Length:65.6 ft
Connector on First End:MPO Female Network
Connector on Second End:MPO Female Network
Device Supported:Network Device, Patch Panel, Media Converter, Router, Hub, Switch
Physical Characteristics
Weight (Approximate):725.7 g
Miscellaneous
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Country of Origin:China
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...


Top