LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

AddOn Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable - Fiber Optic for Patch Panels, Hubs, Switches, Media Converters, Router, Network Device - 1.25 GB/s - Patch Cable - 39.37 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x ST Male Network - 9/125 µm - Yellow

$12
(ADDSTLC12M9SMF) AddOn  Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable - Fiber Optic for Patch Panels, Hubs, Switches, Media Converters, Router, Network Device - 1.25 GB/s - Patch Cable - 39.37 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x ST Male Network - 9/125 µm - Yellow
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: ADDSTLC12M9SMF

Price: $34.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

t's the first time I buy a product in PC-Canada, and I'm happy. I bought a Gigabyte GTX 1070 video card, and the store offered the lowest price (even with shipping included). I've ordered the product on Tuesday afternoon, and received it Wednesday morning. Also, the stored call me to verify that I really purchased the product (fraud protection)...so I'm happy.
-yronnen

This is a 12m single-mode fiber (SMF) duplex ST/LC OS1 yellow patch cable. This high quality SMF (9/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 10Gb applications. This patch cable is suited for LANs or SANs, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduits. The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts from cabling installs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:ADD-ST-LC-12M9SMF
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Additional Product Specifications
Full Product Specifications:Click to view
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Single-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:9/125 µm
Cable Length:39.4 ft
Connector on First End:2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End:2 x ST Male Network
Features:Molded, Pull Resistant Connector, Strain Relief, Impact Resistant, Halogen Free
Device Supported:Patch Panels, Hubs, Switches, Media Converters, Router, Network Device
Data Transfer Rate:1.25 GB/s
Physical Characteristics
Color:Yellow
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...


Top