Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

AddOn 5m MPO/MPO Male to Male Crossover OM4 12 Fiber LOMM Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$138
(ADDMPOMPO5M5OM4M) AddOn  5m MPO/MPO Male to Male Crossover OM4 12 Fiber LOMM Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: ADDMPOMPO5M5OM4M

Price: $240.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

It's nice to finally have an alternative to CC, I've had two orders with PC-Canada thus far and they've both been handled great. Customer service has been beyond excellent, with prompt and courteous replies to both phone and email. They were even able to custom order some hard to find parts for me that were unavailable at my usual sources. Shipping has been quick, even when ordering back-ordered products. If their prices continue to remain this competitive, I can't see myself using the competitors that I've been stuck with for so long.
-Cobrabytez21

A 5m Laser-Optomized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Male to Male MPO/MPO OM4 Crossover Aqua Patch Cable. Crossover cables are typically used for direct interconnect of electronic devices, and are commonly referred to as Type B MPO Array Cable. This high-density 50/125 cable accomodates 12 fibers (6 duplex circuits), providing savings in circuit card and rack space. In addition, it accomodates speeds up to 40 gigabits, commonly used in QSFP applications. This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc.

Our Patch Cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:ADD-MPOMPO-5M5OM4M
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Cable Configuration:Crossover
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:50/125 µm
Cable Length:16.4 ft
Connector on First End:1 x MPO Male Network
Connector on Second End:1 x MPO Male Network
Jacket Type:LSZH
Device Supported:Network Device, Patch Panel, Media Converter, Router, Hub, Switch
Physical Characteristics
Color:Aqua
Weight (Approximate):181.4 g
Miscellaneous
Country of Origin:China
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...


Top