Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

AddOn 5M LOMM OM3 MPO/MPO Straight Aqua Network Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 16.40 ft - 1 x MPO Female Network - 1 x MPO Female Network - Aqua

(ADDMPOMPO5M5OM3S) AddOn 5M LOMM OM3 MPO/MPO Straight Aqua Network Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 16.40 ft - 1 x MPO Female Network - 1 x MPO Female Network - Aqua
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]


Price: $192.99

  • 3 Year Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I order the Zagg slimbook case for $89, on sale everywhere else at minimum $130. The item had a manufacturing defect. Customer service were quick to contact me and issue me and RMA # for a full r funded return.

ADD-MPOMPO-5M5OM3S is a 5m Laser-Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Female to Female MPO/MPO OM3 Straight Aqua Patch Cable. Straight-through cables are typically used for interconnection of patch panels, and are commonly referred to as Type A MPO Array Cable. This high-density 50/125 LSZH cable accommodates 12 fibers (6 duplex circuits), providing savings in circuit card and rackspace. The LSZH jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical. In addition, it accommodates speeds up to 40 gigabits, commonly used in QSFP applications. This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. _x000D__x000D_Our Patch Cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

General Information
Manufacturer Part Number:ADD-MPOMPO-5M5OM3S
Manufacturer Website Address:
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:5m MPO/MPO Female/Female OM3 50/125 LOMM LSZH 12 Fiber Straight Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Cable Configuration:Straight-through
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:50/125 µm
Cable Length:16.4 ft
Connector on First End:1 x MPO Female Network
Connector on Second End:1 x MPO Female Network
Jacket Type:LSZH
Device Supported:Network Device
Physical Characteristics
Material:Low Smoke Zero Halogen - Jacket
Limited Warranty:3 Year

Customers also viewed More...

Recently Viewed Items More...